Government info

FEDERAL COALITION GOVERNMENT MINISTRY


Prime Minister:  The Hon Scott Morrison MP

Minister for Public Service: The Hon Scott Morrison MP

Minister for Women: Senator the Hon Marise Payne

Minister Assisting the Prime Minister for the Public Service and Cabinet: The Hon Greg Hunt MP

Minister for Indigenous Australians: The Hon Ken Wyatt AM MP

Assistant Minister to the Prime Minister and Cabinet: The Hon Ben Morton MP


Deputy Prime Minister and Minister for Infrastructure, Transport and Regional Development: The Hon Michael McCormack MP

Minister for Water Resources, Drought, Rural Finance, Natural Disaster and Emergency Management: The Hon David Littleproud MP

Minister for Population, Cities and Urban Infrastructure: The Hon Alan Tudge MP

Minister for Regional Services, Decentralisation and Local Government: The Hon Mark Coulton MP

Assistant Minister for Road Safety and Freight Transport: The Hon Scott Buchholz MP

Assistant Minister to the Deputy Prime Minister: The Hon Andrew Gee MP

Assistant Minister for Regional Development and Territories: The Hon Nola Marino MP


Treasurer: The Hon josh Frydenberg MP

Assistant Treasurer: The Hon Michael Sukkar MP

Minister for Housing: The Hon Michael Sukkar MP

Assistant Minister for Superannuation, Financial Services and Financial Technology Senator the Hon Jane Hume


Minister for Finance: Senator the Hon Mathias Cormann

(Vice-President of Executive Council)

(Leader of the Government in the Senate)

Assistant Minister for Finance, Charities and Electoral Matters:Senator the Hon Zed Seselja


Minister for Agriculture: Senator the Hon Bridget McKenzie

Assistant Minister for Forestry and Fisheries:  Senator the Hon Jonathon Duniam


Minister for Foreign Affairs: Senator the Hon Marise Payne

Minister for Trade, Tourism and Investment: Senator the Hon Simon Birmingham

(Deputy Leader of the Government in the Senate)

Minister for International Development and the Pacific: The Hon Alex Hawke MP

Assistant Trade and Investment Minister: The Hon Mark Coulton MP

Assistant Minister for Regional Tourism: Senator the Hon Jonathon Duniam


Attorney-General: The Hon Christian Porter MP

(Leader of the House)

Minister for Industrial Relations: The Hon Christian Porter MP


Minister for Health: The Hon Greg Hunt MP

Minister for Aged Care and Senior Australians: Senator the Hon Richard Colbeck

Minister for Youth and Sport: Senator the Hon Richard Colbeck


Minister for Home Affairs: The Hon Peter Dutton MP

Minister for Immigration, Citizenship, Migrant Services and Multicultural Affairs: The Hon David Coleman MP

Assistant Minister for Customs, Community Safety and Multicultural Affairs: The Hon Jason Wood MP


Minister for Communications, Cyber Safety and the Arts: The Hon Paul Fletcher MP


Minister for Education:  The Hon Dan Tehan MP


Minister for  Employment, Skills, Small and Family Business: Senator the Hon Michaelia Cash 

Assistant Minister for Vocational Education, Training and Apprenticeships: The Hon Steve Irons MP

Minister for Industry, Science and Technology: The Hon Karen Andrews MP

Minister for Resources and Northern Australia: Senator the Hon Matt Canavan 

Minister for Energy and Emissions Reduction: The Hon Angus Taylor MP

Minister for the Environment: The Hon Sussan Ley MP

Assistant Minister for Waste Reduction and Environmental Management: The Hon Trevor Evans MP


Minister for Defence: Senator the Hon Linda Reynolds CSC 

Assistant Minister for Defence: The Hon Alex Hawke MP

Minister for Veteran and Defence Personnel: The Hon Darren Chester MP

Minister for Defence Industry: The Hon Melissa Price MP


Minister for Families and Social Services: Senator the Hon Anne Ruston

Minister for the National Disability Insurance Scheme: The Hon Stuart Robert MP

Minister for Government Services: The Hon Stuart Robert MP

Assistant Minister for Children and Families: The Hon Michelle Landry MP

Assistant Ministerfor Community Houding, Homelessness and Community Services: The Hon Luke Howarth MP


NSW Government: NSW Parliament   NSW Government Directory   Member for Oxley   Member for Port Macquarie   Member for Myall Lakes


Local Councils: Gloucester Shire Council       Greater Taree City Council      Kempsey Shire Council      Port Macquarie- Hastings Council


Grants  Regional Australia  Policies


Sign Up for David’s E-Newsletter

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Continue to Electorate Site

Minister for Rural Health Site